Should We Break Up Because of It?


You know, it’s about “if I were..”, it means about the conditional. Not really me that I’ve done or faced about it. It’s just “what if..”.

Have you ever chatting on cyber ? There are so many applications and website where we can join them and meet so many people in the world. Those applications give us a chance to share photos, videos, gifts, and many more. This is an ease to connect our family or our friends, boyfriend, girlfriend, etc. And, umm sometimes, some people chat about their own privacy.

I did not tell that talk about our privacy on cyber is forbidden and an offence, but i just wanna ask you, is share about sexual not a crime? How about (I am sorry) share our bodies, chat sex, and many more? I do not know how is it happening among teenagers and also adults in the world. I think we cannot share about it on cyber. What if a hacker see that and make it a public exhibition? If I were them, i will not come out from my room and keep in the blanket all days, until people forgot about what i have done on cyber with my bf (example). Lol

But maybe my thought isn’t right for some people. Because i found an article about it. The article says share our private picture or video = legal. Because it is ours. Not for sale and public. Like in India, viewing porn is not a crime. Read the article here. What do you think about Justice Tahilramani’s said?

I’ve asked many people on cyber, some said it’s not the offence. Because “we do not share it to others and it just ours”. Who? His gf and him. Some people said that’s the offence because we aren’t wife and husband yet. Showing body is only to real husband or real wife. That’s why share private pictures and videos = forbidden.

Many couples face this problem. It means, (example) the boy wants to showing private picture each other and doing CS ( I hope you know what is CS), but the girl wants to stop it because she thinks it is wrong.Β We do not ned to do this with our boyfriends or girlfriends. It is so hard. In the relationship, i think we have to obey God rules, caring each other, sharing each other (means not about pictures and many more things, it is about thought), love each other and protect each other. That means, we do not need to share our privacy area before get married. Am i right or wrong? i think i am right πŸ˜€ Then, what is the way out of this little problem? Should we break up?

Myself, i think showing our body on cyber is not right. I believe, God will not allow me to do this. Because i have not husband yet. I can show my privacy only to my real husband, not to my boyfriend. I do not know what is on your mind about it. This is my opinion, without any conclusive about my statement. I am still searching it. I hope i can give y’all the conclusive and someday i will prove that showing our bodies and chat sex is not legal and forbidden.

Advertisements

About meicaa

Meicaa is her nick. She likes writing what she thinks. She loves to read anything; comics, novels, and your posts. She is born in 1992. She is an Indonesian who loves her country so much. She loves the flag of her country; red-white flag. Indonesia is mostly amazing to her. Not only this country, but also France, Japan and Korea. So that, she has learned about french many years ago, but now she's trying to re-learn it. She loves to watch movies. As written above about those countries she likes, she also loves french movies, doramas, Korean dramas, and many more.

Posted on March 12, 2011, in English and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 17 Comments.

  1. dear…
    so many can be happen in cyber na…although just a cyber i think we still has heart that want our lover to understand and respect it…if man rejected until he deleted his girl’s id in cyber just because dont want share her body things that mean he just want to sex chat only and his love just only love on physic :)…
    for me, its better break up…and i believe there is a man truly love us until he wants to marry with us without doing CS before marriage…and better search man who not do that and NATO things ;)…
    btw, read my blog and give ur value comment in my rubbish blog πŸ˜€

  2. oh yeah.. i think so.. better break up. And i think we have to be (more) take care for searching a lover πŸ˜‰ Does he love me REALLY or just wants my body? πŸ˜€ he is just a fake lover who wants CS and push a gal to do CS too πŸ™‚

    of course i will visit your amazing blog πŸ™‚ umm whats your blog?? u didn’t write on ur comment. πŸ™‚
    and thanks very much, u have visited me here, and left value comments πŸ™‚
    i am waiting your next comment on my next post πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€

    • my pleasure πŸ˜‰ hohoho definitely will give a comment in this blog when i found something interesting ;)…write more and more again πŸ˜€ … my blog? you can click it from my name that shown here or if couldn’t do it then this is my address http://www.dreamownworld.blogspot.com πŸ™‚

      • hohohohoho i was stupid.. i didnt click ur name above πŸ˜› hahahah sometimes i have many stupidities πŸ˜€ :D:D ok.. I’ll put ur address on my blogroll πŸ˜€ i will do it now πŸ˜€

        yeah.. yeah..i will write next post. hope it will be more interesting πŸ˜€ thank u mbak πŸ˜€

  3. Wah, your posting and ur discussing with Nur made me wanna post something about this matter when i did research from my cyber friends about CS :d hmmm, i think i should gathered some of their opinion πŸ™‚ nice posting and thanks for inspiring, hehe πŸ™‚

    • wah.. i haven’t knew that my thought is inspiring u πŸ˜€ haha thank u.. already wrote that post?? im waiting ur post πŸ˜€
      thank u for coming here. πŸ™‚

      • Hmm, not yet write or post, that time i was doing research from some friends at mozat, but cancelled to write on cause some friends forbade me , hehe :d but then i just find ur posting, and that thinking come back again πŸ˜‰ maybe wont post on my wordpress, just use my blogspot, otherwise thanks for reply πŸ™‚

      • ummm.. u have mozat too?? i dont know u :O ohh,, okay πŸ™‚ thank u for reading my post πŸ™‚

      • i have seen u before… ummm but where?? i forgot :O ummm

      • hehe, maybe u ever meet on the way between Kp. Rambutan – Depok ? πŸ˜€ or between Depok – Tanjung Priok πŸ˜€ jah πŸ˜€ really like as kenek metromini πŸ˜€ actually, i ever say hi to u at Sassa fb wall and we often meet on Barni’s fb tagline comment, but not yet on mozat, i just listen so many story about u from friends in my list πŸ˜‰

      • ummmm mei setiowati??? πŸ™‚ am i wrong??

      • No wrong but absolutely rite πŸ˜€ hehe, btw why no updating? too busy?? πŸ™‚

      • aaahhh thanks God, i am rite πŸ˜€ hehe.. yeah.. i was lil bit busy.. sorry na 😦

  4. all of us from Mozat πŸ˜‰

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: